Thursday's Scores

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bloomington 88, Peoria (H.S.) 67

Channahon (Families of Faith Christian Academy) 66, Kankakee Grace Christian 52

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 62, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 52

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 52, Juarez 41

Chicago King 58, Chicago ( SSICP) 48

Clinton 36, Tuscola 32

Curie 62, Orr 53

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 62, Evanston (Beacon Academy) 48

Dixon 70, Rockford Lutheran 58

Downers North 81, Proviso West 56

East Dubuque 59, Galena 33

Francis Parker 77, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 74

Glenbrook South 61, Evanston Township 54

Graves Co., Ky. 75, Massac County 65

Hope Academy 49, Holy Trinity 17

Kirkland Hiawatha 49, Christian Liberty Academy 28

Latin 59, Holy Trinity 32

Lewistown 83, Midwest Central 61

Lisle (Benet Academy) 77, St. Charles East 60

Maine West 51, Highland Park 38

Marist 70, Chicago (Jones) 56

Milledgeville 51, Morrison 47

Morgan Park 78, Chicago (Goode) 22

New Trier 39, Maine South 37

Pekin 62, Dunlap 47

River Ridge/Scales Mound 68, Pecatonica 51

Rockford Christian 61, Mendota 57

South Elgin 69, Larkin 58

Streamwood 70, Glenbard East 60

Thornridge 37, Stagg 29

Waukegan 75, Carmel 51

West Chicago 47, Bartlett 37

Woodstock North 66, North Boone 36

Aurora Christian Tournament=

Harvest Christian Academy 67, Aurora Math-Science 41

Joliet Catholic 64, Aurora Central Catholic 59

St. Edward 46, Schaumburg Christian 30

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Lovejoy 67, North County Tech, Mo. 58

Sparta 53, Red Bud 32

Trico 58, Harrisburg 52

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 40, Cumberland 35

Altamont 53, Casey-Westfield 29

Anna-Jonesboro 38, Marion 27

Argo 66, Lemont 32

Aurora Christian 58, Chicago Christian 48

Beecher 61, Grant Park 14

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 45, Martinsville 29

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 62, Cahokia 53

Belleville West 41, Freeburg 28

Benton 37, Murphysboro 28, OT

Bethalto Civic Memorial 71, Waterloo 14

Bluford Webber 62, Farina South Central 38

Brimfield 74, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 35

Brownstown - St. Elmo 55, Dieterich 25

Buffalo Tri-City 51, North-Mac 25

Camp Point Central 63, Macomb 36

Carlyle 40, Salem 34

Carrollton 59, Greenfield-Northwestern 41

Centralia 51, Herrin 43

Century 45, Hardin County 27

Champaign Central 66, Bloomington 63

Charleston 59, Mahomet-Seymour 32

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 37, Lake View 22

Chicago (Disney II) 34, Juarez 31

Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 41, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 30

Christian Liberty Academy 52, Woodlands Academy 42

Clemente 50, Chicago (Austin) 24

Clinton 36, Tuscola 32

Coal City 53, Manteno 34

Colfax Ridgeview 46, LeRoy 33

Columbia 50, Trenton Wesclin 21

Cristo Rey 36, Josephinum 21

Cullom Tri-Point 31, Illinois Lutheran 25

Dakota 30, Forreston 22

Danville Schlarman 52, Bismarck-Henning 29

Decatur St. Teresa 35, Warrensburg-Latham 33

East St. Louis 45, Alton 41

Edwardsville 60, Collinsville 44

Effingham 55, Mattoon 39

Effingham St. Anthony 42, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 34

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 61, Elmwood Park 29

Erie/Prophetstown 40, Kewanee 30

Eureka 64, Heyworth 40

Evanston Township 54, New Trier 40

Fairbury Prairie Central 45, Stanford Olympia 42

Fieldcrest 58, Downs Tri-Valley 25

Fithian Oakwood 57, Chrisman 14

Galesburg 45, East Moline United 44, OT

Gardner-South Wilmington 47, Wilmington 25

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 62, Flanagan 49

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 62, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 49

Goreville 56, Christopher 29

Greenville 62, Pana 50

Hamilton County 66, Johnston City 30

Highland 41, Triad 28

Highland 68, Liberty 65

Hillsboro 58, Carlinville 57

Hope Academy 49, Holy Trinity 17

Illini West (Carthage) 52, Rushville-Industry 21

Indian Creek 60, Earlville-Leland 47

Jacksonville Routt 57, Concord (Triopia) 53

Kankakee (McNamara) 66, Aurora Central Catholic 43

Knoxville 52, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 40

Lake Park 47, Batavia 45

Lawrenceville 40, Red Hill 31

Lewistown 83, Midwest Central 61

Lincoln Way West 61, Sandburg 47

Lisle (Benet Academy) 60, Lyons 32

Lisle 53, Herscher 46

Loyola 67, St. Laurence 8

Marissa 60, Dupo 27

Marshall County, Tenn. 57, Massac County 47

Mendon Unity 61, Biggsville West Central 28

Metamora 59, East Peoria 23

Momence 36, Gilman Iroquois West 24

Morgan Park Academy 60, Mooseheart 30

Morrison 42, Rockridge 32

Mounds Meridian 56, Cobden 45

Moweaqua Central A&M 63, Macon Meridian 35

Mundelein 62, Chicago Resurrection 42

Naperville North 61, Waubonsie Valley 36

Nashville 24, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 22

New Athens 50, Waterloo Gibault 22

Newark 42, Serena 40

Normal Community 71, Champaign Centennial 10

Normal West 61, Urbana 56

North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 55, Peoria Heights (Quest) 38

North Lawndale 51, Schurz 28

Oak Lawn Community 52, Thornton Fractional North 34

Oak Lawn Richards 59, Hillcrest 56

Ottawa Marquette 51, Henry 34

Paris 74, Newton 29

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 38, Dwight 35

Payton 45, Chicago (Lane) 39

Peotone 44, Westmont 31

Petersburg PORTA 64, Pawnee 18

Piasa Southwestern 46, Gillespie 30

Pinckneyville 33, Woodlawn 24

Pleasant Plains 39, Auburn 25

Proviso East 65, Oak Park River Forest 58

Quincy 55, Rock Island Alleman 38

Quincy Notre Dame 54, Warsaw West Hancock 39

Reavis 52, Oak Forest 51

Rich South 52, Crete-Monee 35

Richwoods 60, Peoria Manual 7

Riverside-Brookfield 52, St. Edward 25

Riverton 42, Illini Central 40

Rock Island 65, Moline 40

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 70, Chatham Glenwood 42

Sandwich 48, Streator 10

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 45, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 18

Somonauk 50, LaMoille 33

Springfield 65, Decatur MacArthur 44

Springfield Lanphier 99, Jacksonville 24

St. Anne 48, Donovan 30

St. Bede 50, Bureau Valley 41

St. Joseph-Ogden 71, Danville 48

St. Viator 66, Marengo 48

Staunton 54, Litchfield 52

Sullivan 75, Shelbyville 15

Teutopolis 48, Flora 20

Tinley Park 46, Shepard 44

Villa Grove/Heritage 60, Urbana University 32

Watseka (coop) 69, Clifton Central 27

Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 24, North Greene 23

Wayne City 50, Sandoval/Odin/Patoka (BKG ONLY) 37

Wells 35, Amundsen 15

Westville 57, Hoopeston Area High School 28

Wheaton Academy 49, Guerin 27

Williamsville 61, Athens 40

Willows 53, Westminster Christian 46

York 50, Willowbrook 40

Yorkville 49, DeKalb 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.