Tuesday's Scores

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Salam School, Wis. 72, Cristo Rey Jesuit 27

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 77, Mountain Lake Area 61

Albany 50, Fergus Falls 47

Alexandria 54, Brainerd 38

Annandale 53, Hutchinson 50

Apple Valley 59, White Bear Lake 47

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 50

Austin 73, Byron 62

Barnesville 50, Battle Lake 44

Barnum 37, East Central 33

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54, Melrose 45, OT

Bemidji 70, Thief River Falls 50

Bigfork 55, Littlefork-Big Falls 39

Blaine 61, Princeton 54

Blake 53, Legacy Christian 45

Bloomington Jefferson 55, Minneapolis Southwest 36

Buffalo 64, Osseo 59

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 65, Madelia 63, 2OT

Burnsville 76, Hastings 67

Carlton 57, Duluth Denfeld 37

Centennial 60, St. Francis 36

Central Minnesota Christian 58, MACCRAY 51

Chaska 72, Edina 53

Cherry 71, South Ridge 50

Cleveland 66, Bethlehem Academy 52

Concordia Academy 63, Fridley 61

Coon Rapids 39, Cambridge-Isanti 32

Crookston 62, Sacred Heart 52

Dawson-Boyd 55, Montevideo 36

Detroit Lakes 68, Ashby 49

Dover-Eyota 65, St. Charles 52

Duluth Marshall 112, Silver Bay 12

Eagan 36, Park (Cottage Grove) 35

East Grand Forks 75, Bagley 16

East Ridge 38, Mahtomedi 37

Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Litchfield 32

Ellsworth 69, Fulda/Heron Lake-Okabena Co-op 35

Esko 55, Cloquet 38

Farmington 59, Rochester Mayo 22

Fillmore Central 47, La Crescent 37

Forest Lake 57, Andover 34

Fosston 47, Northern Freeze 36

Goodhue 50, Hayfield 31

Grand Meadow 46, Kingsland 36

Grand Rapids 56, Hibbing 52

Hawley 67, NCEUH 53

Hermantown 61, Eveleth-Gilbert 38

Hills-Beaver Creek 70, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27

Holdingford 53, Osakis 33

Holy Family Catholic 75, Breck 21

Hopkins 83, Lakeville North 41

Jackson County Central 45, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 23

Jordan 67, Pine Island 41

Kasson-Mantorville 83, Albert Lea 30

Lac qui Parle Valley 54, Minnewaska 37

Lake City 56, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 78, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 69

Luverne 67, Edgerton 23

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 72, Spring Grove 56

Mabel-Canton 50, Schaeffer Academy 25

Mankato East 68, Faribault 42

Maple River 66, Sibley East 50

Martin County West 59, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 57, OT

Medford 64, Cannon Falls 37

Menahga 78, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 35

Minneapolis North 63, St. Paul Humboldt 45

Minneapolis South 60, Henry Sibley 43

Minneota 77, BOLD 60

Minnetonka 65, Providence Academy 35

Monticello 54, Sartell-St. Stephen 45

Moorhead 82, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 57

Mound Westonka 53, Delano 49

Mounds View 61, Chisago Lakes 47

Mountain Iron-Buhl 86, Mesabi East 45

Murray County Central 57, Canby 50

New London-Spicer 57, West Central 51

New Richland-H-E-G 67, Kenyon-Wanamingo 64

New Ulm 62, Mankato West 50

New Ulm Cathedral 48, Renville County West 40

North Woods 103, Chisholm 37

Orono 57, Dassel-Cokato 45

Ortonville 54, Benson 45

Park Christian (Moorhead) 49, Brandon-Evansville 42

Parkers Prairie 49, Sebeka 32

Pequot Lakes 69, Little Falls 22

Perham 72, Henning 58

Pine City 66, Aitkin 56

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57, Southland 45

Proctor 59, Two Harbors 22

Randolph 59, New Life Academy 57

Red Lake Falls 53, Mahnomen/Waubun 42

Robbinsdale Armstrong 56, Bloomington Kennedy 44

Rockford 64, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42

Rogers 82, St. Cloud Tech 46

Roseau 89, Warroad 27

Rosemount 64, Tartan 37

Royalton 58, Kimball 43

Sauk Centre 64, St. Cloud Cathedral 56

Sauk Rapids-Rice 53, Braham 43

Shakopee 70, New Prague 56

Spectrum 32, Maple Lake 28

Springfield 51, Red Rock Central 50

St. Agnes 41, North St. Paul 21

St. Anthony 48, Benilde-St. Margaret's 46

St. Cloud Apollo 82, Rocori 58

St. Croix Lutheran 51, Richfield 39

St. James Area 57, Nicollet/Loyola 53

St. Michael-Albertville 57, Maple Grove 51

St. Paul Academy 44, Trinity 32

St. Paul Como Park 87, Robbinsdale Cooper 80

St. Paul Highland Park 60, Minneapolis Washburn 56

St. Peter 60, Mayer Lutheran 40

Staples-Motley 65, Wadena-Deer Creek 61, OT

Stephen-Argyle 63, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 28

Swanville 73, Onamia 42

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 71, Windom 64

Tri-City United 62, Fairmont 38

Triton 75, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 47

Underwood 47, New York Mills 28

Upsala 60, Pierz 57

Verndale 71, Laporte 10

Virginia 68, Greenway 34

Visitation 60, South St. Paul 45

Wabasha-Kellogg 55, Chatfield 44

Waconia 89, Zimmerman 61

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 44, Fertile-Beltrami 30

Waseca 54, Stewartville 45

Wayzata 88, Prior Lake 61

Willmar 69, Becker 63

Winona 65, La Crosse Logan, Wis. 61

Winona Cotter 49, Caledonia 36

Worthington 44, Spirit Lake, Iowa 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.