Tuesday's Scores

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alton Marquette 65, Gillespie 23

Armstrong 40, Gilman Iroquois West 39

Beecher 57, Dwight 50

Bolingbrook 86, Aurora (East) 68

Brimfield 64, Annawan 43

Buffalo Tri-City 76, Cerro Gordo 53

Carrollton 67, Piasa Southwestern 54

Casey-Westfield 64, W. Vigo, Ind. 47

Champaign Judah Christian 58, Fithian Oakwood 55, OT

Champaign St. Thomas More 52, Decatur St. Teresa 43

Chicago (Jones) 73, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 47

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 62, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 47

Chicago Uplift 67, Mather 61

Cissna Park 79, Bismarck-Henning 56

Clifton Central 48, Peotone 41

Concord (Triopia) 58, Rushville-Industry 41

Donovan 38, Calvary Christian Academy 23

Dunbar 64, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 35

East Dubuque 59, Winnebago 50

Edwards County 88, Grayville 42

El Paso-Gridley 65, Pontiac 63

Eureka 75, Peoria Christian 67

Fairbury Prairie Central 67, Watseka (coop) 54

Fieldcrest 74, Lexington 26

Flanagan 47, Reed-Custer 28

Gardner-South Wilmington 74, Kankakee Grace Christian 38

Grayslake North 77, Badger, Wis. 57

Greenfield-Northwestern 61, Bunker Hill 45

Hamilton County 53, Goreville 49

Havana 49, Knoxville 44

Hinsdale South 56, Andrew 42

Hoffman Estates 40, Lakes Community 21

Illini Central 54, North-Mac 44

Illinois Valley Central 82, Geneseo 49

Jerseyville Jersey 54, Jacksonville 46

Joliet West 49, Lincoln Way West 42

Lewistown 66, Illini West (Carthage) 54

Libertyville 57, Carmel 46

Litchfield 55, Mount Olive 42

Marengo 63, North Boone 61

Marissa 54, Elverado 27

Marshall 67, Cumberland 48

Monticello 53, Riverton 37

Morgan Park 88, Chicago CICS-Longwood 86, OT

Morton 49, Peoria (H.S.) 40

Moweaqua Central A&M 50, Pana 37

Mulberry Grove 65, Sandoval 30

Mundelein 65, Vernon Hills 54

Naperville Neuqua Valley 59, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 54

Niles Notre Dame 63, Niles West 38

Nokomis 67, Okaw Valley 25

Norris City (NCOE) 55, Crab Orchard 50

Northside Prep 52, Steinmetz 51

Oak Park River Forest 69, Hinsdale Central 59

Odin 72, Patoka 45

Oregon 74, Ashton-Franklin Center 44

Ottawa Marquette 71, St. Bede 46

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 66, Hoopeston Area High School 34

Pleasant Plains 66, Franklin (South County) 42

Princeton 55, Mendota 43

River Ridge 71, Dakota 69

Rochelle 74, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 60

Rock Island Alleman 50, Kewanee 37

Rockford Lutheran 80, Prairie Ridge 59

Roxana 51, East Alton-Wood River 33

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 69, Springfield Calvary 50

Sandwich 52, Burlington Central 48

Schaumburg 61, Cary-Grove 60

Shepard 54, Chicago Christian 40

Springfield Lutheran 67, Hartsburg-Emden 46

Staunton 47, Lebanon 37

Thompsonville 58, Pope County 44

Tinley Park 65, Chicago (Carver Military) 32

Tremont 68, Farmington 64

Warrensburg-Latham 57, Mt. Pulaski 48

Wayne City 82, Centralia Christ Our Rock 55

Westlake 63, Quentin Road Bible School 25

Winchester (West Central) 80, Barry (Western) 52

Aurora Christian Tournament=

Harvest Christian Academy 63, Joliet Catholic 60

Carlyle Tournament=

Pool A=

Okawville 71, Flora 35

Pool B=

Woodlawn 70, Hillsboro 62, 2OT

Goreville Tournament=

Hardin County 52, Johnston City 45

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Chester 59, North County Tech, Mo. 24

Harrisburg 62, Red Bud 33

Steeleville 53, Sparta 45

Wesclin/Mascoutah Tournament=

Mascoutah 68, Waterloo 34

Nashville 46, Columbia 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) vs. Sherrard, ccd.

Martinsville vs. Chrisman, ccd.

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) vs. Griggsville-Perry, ccd.

North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) vs. Beardstown, ccd.

Schaumburg Christian vs. Aurora Christian, ppd. to Nov 27th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aurora (West Aurora) 51, Larkin 28

Aurora Christian 44, Wheaton Academy 30

Barrington 74, Prospect 44

Bartlett 65, Streamwood 61

Belvidere North 45, Machesney Park Harlem 30

Benton 47, Herrin 34

Burlington Central 63, Richmond-Burton 43

Carterville 49, DuQuoin 32

Centralia 49, Carbondale 45

Chester 47, Waterloo Gibault 34

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 65, Chicago Sullivan 0

Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 29, Amundsen 17

Chicago CICS-Ellison 24, Josephinum 21

Chicago Resurrection 57, St. Francis de Sales 13

Christian Liberty Academy 48, Evanston (Beacon Academy) 14

Clinton 60, Heyworth 37

Crystal Lake Central 62, Algonquin (Jacobs) 38

Crystal Lake South 51, Prairie Ridge 46

De La Salle 62, Westchester St. Joseph 34

DeKalb 59, Harvest Christian Academy 26

DePaul College Prep 42, St. Laurence 38

Downers North 40, Hinsdale Central 15

Dundee-Crown 42, Huntley 16

Effingham St. Anthony 48, Casey-Westfield 30

Fairfield 53, Wayne City 24

Glenbard East 34, Elgin 33

Glenbard North 35, Metea Valley 30

Glenbard West 58, Lyons 37

Grant 63, Wauconda 59

Hamilton County 47, Carmi White County 28

Hampshire 62, McHenry 55

Harvey Thornton 48, Rich East 20

Herscher 37, Reed-Custer 26

Hersey 51, Hoffman Estates 49

Holy Trinity 51, CICS-Northtown 17

Lakes Community 60, North Chicago 22

Libertyville 51, Lake Forest 34

Lincoln Park 31, North Lawndale 26

Maine West 50, New Trier 42

Marengo 74, Johnsburg 57

Marion 70, Mounds Meridian 32

Marist 62, Simeon 32

McGivney Catholic High School 55, Dupo 16

Metamora 50, Bloomington 36

Minooka 61, Joliet West 43

Montini 62, Lincoln-Way East 44

Mt. Zion 59, Monticello 29

Mundelein 45, Lake Zurich 38

Newark 50, Dwight 43

Normal Community 38, Danville 24

Normal West 51, Pekin 24

Oregon 47, Polo 38

Peoria (H.S.) 75, Illinois Valley Central 19

Pittsfield 54, Carrollton 50

Plainfield South 67, Plainfield North 53

Prosser 41, Senn 27

Quincy Notre Dame 47, Rochester 42

Rich South 60, Bradley-Bourbonnais 34

Riverside-Brookfield 59, Rosary 27

Rochelle 61, Indian Creek 51

Rock Island 72, Bartonville (Limestone) 47

Rockford Auburn 64, Rockford Jefferson 26

Round Lake 47, Antioch 42

Sandburg 59, Lemont 27

Schaumburg 47, Elk Grove 43

Schaumburg Christian 50, Woodlands Academy 40

South Elgin 48, Glenbard South 32

Springfield 68, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 51

Stevenson 58, Gurnee Warren 32

Streator 49, Henry 19

Sycamore 61, Geneva 53

Taft 63, Payton 42

Tolono Unity 46, Cissna Park 17

Urbana 59, Fairbury Prairie Central 26

Walther Christian Academy 52, Cristo Rey 9

Washington 41, Normal University 22

Waterloo 34, Red Bud 33

Wheeling 48, Conant 40

Whitfield, Mo. 64, O'Fallon 56

Whitney Young 81, Chicago (Jones) 37

Williamsville 43, Litchfield 32

Willowbrook 54, Proviso East 51

York 64, Proviso West 36

Zion Benton 55, Waukegan 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Orion vs. Dixon, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.