Tuesday's Scores

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Salam School, Wis. 72, Cristo Rey Jesuit 27

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 50, Fergus Falls 47

Alexandria 54, Brainerd 38

Annandale 53, Hutchinson 50

Austin 73, Byron 62

Barnum 37, East Central 33

Burnsville 76, Hastings 67

Carlton 57, Duluth Denfeld 37

Chaska 72, Edina 53

Concordia Academy 63, Fridley 61

Coon Rapids 39, Cambridge-Isanti 32

Detroit Lakes 68, Ashby 49

Eagan 36, Park (Cottage Grove) 35

East Grand Forks 75, Bagley 16

East Ridge 38, Mahtomedi 37

Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Litchfield 32

Ellsworth 69, Fulda/Heron Lake-Okabena Co-op 35

Esko 55, Cloquet 38

Forest Lake 57, Andover 34

Goodhue 50, Hayfield 31

Grand Rapids 56, Hibbing 52

Hawley 67, NCEUH 53

Holy Family Catholic 75, Breck 21

Hopkins 83, Lakeville North 41

Jackson County Central 45, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 23

Kasson-Mantorville 83, Albert Lea 30

Lac qui Parle Valley 54, Minnewaska 37

Lake City 56, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49

Luverne 67, Edgerton 23

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 72, Spring Grove 56

Mabel-Canton 50, Schaeffer Academy 25

Medford 64, Cannon Falls 37

Minneapolis South 60, Henry Sibley 43

Minneota 77, BOLD 60

Minnetonka 65, Providence Academy 35

Monticello 54, Sartell-St. Stephen 45

Moorhead 82, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 57

Mound Westonka 53, Delano 49

Mounds View 61, Chisago Lakes 47

Mountain Iron-Buhl 86, Mesabi East 45

New London-Spicer 57, West Central 51

New Richland-H-E-G 67, Kenyon-Wanamingo 64

Park Christian (Moorhead) 49, Brandon-Evansville 42

Parkers Prairie 49, Sebeka 32

Pequot Lakes 69, Little Falls 22

Perham 72, Henning 58

Pine City 66, Aitkin 56

Proctor 59, Two Harbors 22

Randolph 59, New Life Academy 57

Robbinsdale Armstrong 56, Bloomington Kennedy 44

Rogers 82, St. Cloud Tech 46

Roseau 89, Warroad 27

Royalton 58, Kimball 43

Sauk Centre 64, St. Cloud Cathedral 56

Sauk Rapids-Rice 53, Braham 43

Shakopee 70, New Prague 56

St. Anthony 48, Benilde-St. Margaret's 46

St. Cloud Apollo 82, Rocori 58

St. Michael-Albertville 57, Maple Grove 51

St. Paul Academy 44, Trinity 32

St. Paul Highland Park 60, Minneapolis Washburn 56

Stephen-Argyle 63, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 28

Swanville 73, Onamia 42

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 71, Windom 64

Upsala 60, Pierz 57

Wabasha-Kellogg 55, Chatfield 44

Waconia 89, Zimmerman 61

Waseca 54, Stewartville 45

Willmar 69, Becker 63

Worthington 44, Spirit Lake, Iowa 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.