Tuesday's Scores

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bolingbrook 86, Aurora (East) 68

Brimfield 64, Annawan 43

Casey-Westfield 64, W. Vigo, Ind. 47

Chicago (Jones) 73, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 47

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 62, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 47

Chicago Uplift 67, Mather 61

Donovan 38, Calvary Christian Academy 23

Dunbar 64, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 35

Eureka 75, Peoria Christian 67

Gardner-South Wilmington 74, Kankakee Grace Christian 38

Grayslake North 77, Badger, Wis. 57

Hamilton County 53, Goreville 49

Illinois Valley Central 82, Geneseo 49

Joliet West 49, Lincoln Way West 42

Libertyville 57, Carmel 46

Monticello 53, Riverton 37

Morgan Park 88, Chicago CICS-Longwood 86, OT

Morton 49, Peoria (H.S.) 40

Mulberry Grove 65, Sandoval 30

Niles Notre Dame 63, Niles West 38

Ottawa Marquette 71, St. Bede 46

Princeton 55, Mendota 43

Rochelle 74, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 60

Rock Island Alleman 50, Kewanee 37

Schaumburg 61, Cary-Grove 60

Shepard 54, Chicago Christian 40

Tinley Park 65, Chicago (Carver Military) 32

Aurora Christian Tournament=

Harvest Christian Academy 63, Joliet Catholic 60

Carlyle Tournament=

Pool A=

Okawville 71, Flora 35

Goreville Tournament=

Hardin County 52, Johnston City 45

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Chester 59, North County Tech, Mo. 24

Harrisburg 62, Red Bud 33

Wesclin/Mascoutah Tournament=

Mascoutah 68, Waterloo 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) vs. Sherrard, ccd.

Martinsville vs. Chrisman, ccd.

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) vs. Griggsville-Perry, ccd.

North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) vs. Beardstown, ccd.

Schaumburg Christian vs. Aurora Christian, ppd. to Nov 27th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aurora (West Aurora) 51, Larkin 28

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 65, Chicago Sullivan 0

Chicago Resurrection 57, St. Francis de Sales 13

Crystal Lake Central 62, Algonquin (Jacobs) 38

DeKalb 59, Harvest Christian Academy 26

Dundee-Crown 42, Huntley 16

Glenbard East 34, Elgin 33

Grant 63, Wauconda 59

Hampshire 62, McHenry 55

Harvey Thornton 48, Rich East 20

Holy Trinity 51, CICS-Northtown 17

Libertyville 51, Lake Forest 34

Lincoln Park 31, North Lawndale 26

Marengo 74, Johnsburg 57

Metamora 50, Bloomington 36

Montini 62, Lincoln-Way East 44

Mundelein 45, Lake Zurich 38

Peoria (H.S.) 75, Illinois Valley Central 19

Pittsfield 54, Carrollton 50

Plainfield South 67, Plainfield North 53

Prosser 41, Senn 27

Quincy Notre Dame 47, Rochester 42

Rochelle 61, Indian Creek 51

Sandburg 59, Lemont 27

Walther Christian Academy 52, Cristo Rey 9

Whitney Young 81, Chicago (Jones) 37

Willowbrook 54, Proviso East 51

Woodlawn 29, Amundsen 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Orion vs. Dixon, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.